Bahasa - Indonesia
Chinese (simplified)
Deutsch
English - Australia
English - Canada
English - Ghana
English - International
English - Ireland
English - Kenya
English - Malaysia
English - Nigeria
English - Nordics
English - Singapore
English - South Africa
English - United Kingdom
English - United States
Español - Español
Español - LATAM
Français
Greek
Italiano
Japanese
Korean
Nederlands
Polski
Português
Brazil
Româna
Thai
Türkçe
Русский
العربية
Women Soccerway
Men
Women Soccerway
Men
Fixtures
Competitions
Teams
Players
Points
Free Games
Opta Games
Opta Max
Opta Five
Opta Player Ratings
Competitions
Teams
Players
Games
Points
Popular
Premier League
Bundesliga
Serie A
La Liga
Ligue 1
Eredivisie
Süper Lig
Premier League
Primeira Liga
Premiership
First Division A
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
Club Domestic
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea Republic
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Türkiye
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Vietnam
Wales
Club International
CAF Women's Champions League
AFC Women's Club Championship
UEFA Women's Champions League
Baltic Women's League
United by Women's Football
BeNe Women's Super Cup
All-Island Cup
Concacaf W Champions Cup
NWSL x Liga MXF Summer Cup
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina
A-Leagues All Stars Women
Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs Women
KAIF Trophy
Club Friendlies Women
Turkish Women's Cup
Women's Friendship Tournament
The Women's Cup
Brasil Ladies Cup
Hybrid Friendlies Women
Youth Club Friendlies Women
Women's International Champions Cup
National Teams
CAF Women's Africa Cup of Nations
Africa Women Cup of Nations Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying CAF
CECAFA Women's Senior Challenge Cup
COSAFA Women's Cup
COSAFA Women's U20 Cup
UNIFFAC Women's Tournament
UNAF Women's Tournament
African Games Women
U20 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
U17 Women's World Cup Qualification Africa
AFC Women's Asian Cup
Women's Asian Cup Qualification
Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia
Women's Asian Games
Southeast Asian Games Women
EAFF E-1 Football Championship Women
EAFF Football Championship Women Qualification
AFF Women's Championship
SAFF Women's Championship
CAFA Women's Championship
WAFF Women's Championship
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U20 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U19 Women's Championship
AFC U19 Women's Championship Qualification
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup
AFC U17 Women's Asian Cup Qualification
AFC U16 Women's Championship
AFC U16 Women's Championship Qualification
AFF U15 Women's Championship
Women's East Asian Games
UEFA Women's Championship
UEFA Women's Championship Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Europe
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Olympic Qualifying UEFA Play-off
UEFA U19 Championship Women
UEFA U19 Championship Women Qualification
UEFA U17 Championship Women
UEFA U17 Championship Women Qualification
Baltic Women's Cup
Concacaf Women's World Cup Qualifiers
Concacaf W Gold Cup
Concacaf W Gold Cup Qualification
CA Women's Games
CFU Women's Challenge Series
Concacaf Women's U20
Concacaf Women's U20 Qualification
Concacaf Women's U17
Concacaf Women's U17 Qualification
Concacaf Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Women's Caribbean Cup
Women's Caribbean Cup Qualification
Women's WC Qualification Oceania
Women's Pacific Games
Women's Olympic Qualifying OFC
OFC U20 Women's Championship
OFC U19 Women's Championship
CONMEBOL Copa America Femenina
South American Women's Games
CONMEBOL U20 Femenino
CONMEBOL U17 Femenino
Arnold Clark Cup
FIFA Women's World Cup
Olympics Women
Women's WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs
CONMEBOL/UEFA Women's Finalissima
Women's Pan American Games
CAC Women's Games
Friendlies Women
Algarve Cup
Tournoi de France
Cyprus Women's Cup
FFA Cup of Nations
Four Nations Tournament
Istria Women's Cup
Pinatar Cup
SheBelieves Cup
Sud Ladies Cup
Tournament of Nations
Torneio Internacional Feminino de Seleções
Bolivarian Games Women
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
FIFA U17 Women's World Cup
U21 National Team Friendlies Women
Youth Friendlies Women
U23 National Team Friendlies Women
U20 National Team Friendlies Women
U19 National Team Friendlies Women
U18 National Team Friendlies Women
U17 National Team Friendlies Women
U16 National Team Friendlies Women
U15 National Team Friendlies Women
Aphrodite Cup
Yongchuan Tournament
Barendrecht vs. DSS
3 - 5
Summary
H2H Comparison
Venue
Barendrecht vs. DSS
Berkel vs. Stiens
ACV vs. Wartburgia II
Reiger Boys vs. Heerenveense Boys
Knickerbockers vs. RCL
Oranje Nassau vs. Saestum II
Netherlands
Hoofdklasse Women
2019/2020
Zaterdag
Zondag
Eredivisie Women
Topklasse Women
Hoofdklasse Women
Eerste Klasse Women
KNVB Beker Women
Eredivisie Cup
Super Cup Women
Women's Play-offs 2/3
Women's Play-offs 3/4
H2H Comparison
Club
National
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea Republic
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Türkiye
USA
Ukraine
Uruguay
Vietnam
Wales
Eredivisie Women
Topklasse Women
Hoofdklasse Women
Eerste Klasse Women
KNVB Beker Women
Eredivisie Cup
Super Cup Women
Women's Play-offs 2/3
Women's Play-offs 3/4
Barendrecht
Bavel
Be Quick '28
Berghuizen
Berkum
DSE
De Tukkers
Eindhoven II
FSG
Jodan Boys
Klarenbeek
Orion
RKSV Nuenen
Reiger Boys
SSS
Saestum II
Someren
Sparta Rotterdam
Sporting '70
Stiens
Ter Leede II
Trekvogels
UDI '19
Victoria Boys
Albania
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Chinese Taipei
Colombia
Croatia
Cyprus
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
England
Estonia
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
India
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Korea Republic
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Paraguay
Poland
Portugal
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Türkiye
USA
Ukraine
Uruguay
Vietnam
Wales
Eredivisie Women
Topklasse Women
Hoofdklasse Women
Eerste Klasse Women
KNVB Beker Women
Eredivisie Cup
Super Cup Women
Women's Play-offs 2/3
Women's Play-offs 3/4
ACV
Bekkerveld
Berkel
DSS
DTS Ede
Eindhoven
Eldenia
Oranje Nassau
Rijnvogels
Saestum
Ter Leede
Wartburgia
Barendrecht
DSS
Head 2 Head
Matches
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Home team
Score/Time
Away team
08/02/20
HOW
DSS
2 - 1
Barendrecht
09/11/19
HOW
Barendrecht
3 - 5
DSS
09/03/19
HOW
DSS
4 - 1
Barendrecht
10/11/18
HOW
Barendrecht
0 - 3
DSS
20/10/18
KBW
DSS
2 - 0
Barendrecht
16/09/17
KBW
DSS
3 - 0
Barendrecht
Tables
Barendrecht
DSS
Total
Home
Away
Total
Home
Away
Matches played
6
2
4
6
4
2
Wins
0
0
0
6
4
2
Draws
0
0
0
0
0
0
Losses
6
2
4
0
0
0
Goals for
5
3
2
19
11
8
Goals against
19
8
11
5
2
3
Points
0
0
0
18
12
6
Form
Barendrecht
Show:
All
Home
Away
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Outcome
Home team
Score/Time
14:30
11/05
HOW
Jodan Boys
H
14 : 30
15:30
20/04
HOW
Saestum II
A
15 : 30
FT
13/04
HOW
Berkum
H
3 - 1
FT
06/04
HOW
Be Quick '28
A
1 - 2
FT
23/03
HOW
Klarenbeek
H
5 - 1
FT
16/03
HOW
Reiger Boys
A
5 - 3
FT
02/03
HOW
Stiens
H
1 - 1
14:30
24/02
HOW
SSS
A
CANC
DSS
Show:
All
Home
Away
« Previous
Next »
Date
Competition
Outcome
Home team
Score/Time
15:00
11/05
TOW
Wartburgia
H
15 : 00
15:00
20/04
TOW
ACV
A
15 : 00
FT
13/04
TOW
DTS Ede
H
2 - 0
17:00
06/04
TOW
Bekkerveld
A
CANC
FT
23/03
TOW
Berkel
H
7 - 1
FT
16/03
TOW
Eldenia
A
0 - 4
FT
02/03
TOW
Eindhoven
A
2 - 0
FT
24/02
TOW
Rijnvogels
H
2 - 4
Player
Hoofdklasse Women - 2023/2024
KNVB Beker Women - 2023/2024
Women's Play-offs 2/3 - 2022/2023
Topklasse Women - 2023/2024
KNVB Beker Women - 2023/2024
Team
Hoofdklasse Women - 2023/2024
KNVB Beker Women - 2023/2024
Women's Play-offs 2/3 - 2022/2023
Topklasse Women - 2023/2024
KNVB Beker Women - 2023/2024
General statistics
Barendrecht
DSS
Total
Home
Away
Total
Home
Away
Rank
7
Matches played
17
9
8
0
0
0
Wins
6
3
3
0
0
0
Draws
5
4
1
0
0
0
Losses
6
2
4
0
0
0
Goals for
36
16
20
0
0
0
Goals against
33
12
21
0
0
0
Points
23
13
10
0
0
0
Clean sheets
2
2
0
0
0
0
Avg. goals scored p/m
2.12
1.78
2.50
0
0
0
Avg. goals conceded p/m
1.94
1.33
2.62
0
0
0
Avg. time 1st goal scored
-
-
-
-
-
-
Avg. time 1st goal conced.
-
-
-
-
-
-
Failed to score
2
2
0
0
0
0
Biggest victory
5 - 1
5 - 1
5 - 3
-
-
-
Biggest defeat
0 - 3
0 - 3
3 - 5
-
-
-
Venues
Barendrecht
DSS
Name
Sportpark De Bongerd veld 1
Sportpark Pim Mulier- DSS Veld 1
Capacity
2100
1000
Avg
Squad
Barendrecht
DSS
Average age squad
-
3.4
Youngest
-
23 (
R. van Netten
)
Oldest
-
0 (
L. Kremers
)
Players under 21
-
25
Foreign players
-
-
Non-EU players
-
-
Hoofdklasse Women table
#
Team
MP
D
P
1
Saestum II
15
+15
29
2
DSS
15
+14
29
3
RCL
15
+12
28
4
Stiens
15
+8
25
5
Oranje Nassau
15
+6
21
6
Barendrecht
15
-1
21
7
Heerenveense Boys
15
-2
21
8
Wartburgia II
15
-4
20
9
ACV
15
+5
19
10
Berkel
15
-9
17
11
Reiger Boys
15
-13
16
12
Knickerbockers
15
-31
7
Copyright ©2024 Perform Group. All rights reserved.
Data provided by Opta Sports. Articles provided by OMNISPORT.